List of signatures of the IPC statement

We call upon FAO’s Director General and all FAO Member States to avert the corporate capture of UN decision-making spaces

WhatsApp Image 2021-10-28 at 09.50.25

Global and International organisations

  1. Centro Internazionale Crocevia (Global)
  2. PROPAC (Central Africa)
  3. SEARICE (South East Asia)
  4. MAELA (America latina y Caribe)
  5. Urgenci International Network
  6. Focus on the Global South
  7. WFFP
  8. FIAN International
  9. Citizen
  10. CRIC
  11. Link
  12. Centre for Economic and Regional Studies
  13. The Green Ark
  14. Clases de shantal
  15. ASOOECAM 
  16. Agapan
  17. Justica Ambiental
  18. Ambiente Tabanoy
  19. Atma
  20. CN Marche mondiale des Femmes 
  21. UGTT Syndicat des ingénieurs agronome
  22. WHH (Welt Hunger Hilfe)
  23. GMWatch
  24. Quinoa asbl
  25. MIJARC
  26. Assembly of the Poor
  27. Third World Network
  28. Transnational Institute
  29. Fundacja Strefa Zieleni
  30. Friends of the Earth International
  31. GRAIN
  32. WAMIP – WORLD ALLIANCE OF MOBILE INDIGENOUS PEOPLES
  33. FIMARC – fédération internationale des mouvements d’adultes ruraux catholiques
  34. ETC Group
  35. ECVC- European Coordination of La Via Campesina
  36. La Via Campesina
  37. Mazingira Institute
  38. AFSA, Alliance for Food Sovereignty in Africa
  39. NOHA
  40. LVC SEAf (Southern and Eastern Africa)
  41. SWISSAID 
  42. GMO-FREE REGIONS
  43. ARERC

National and regional organisations

  1. Terre à Vie(quebec- canada)
  2. COASP Mali
  3. Sindicato Andaluz de Trabajadores (Andalucía)
  4. LES JARDINS DE L’ESPOIR (Benin)
  5. Havenwood Farm (Dillsburg, Penssylvania)
  6. FEDERATION NATIONALE DU SECTEUR AGRICOLE /Maroc
  7. Otros Mundos Chiapas
  8. Amigos de la Tierra México
  9. Jittoa bat nataka weri (Mexico)
  10. Front Commun pour la Protection de l’Environnement et des Espaces Protégés (Kabare- Congo)
  11. COFERSA (Mali)
  12. Kamayoq (Cusco-Peru)
  13. Movimenyo Ciencia Cidadã (Brasil)
  14. Confederation paysanne (France)
  15. CESTA Friends of the Earth El Salvador
  16. ÖBV-Via Campesina Austria
  17. MAELA Colombia
  18. Rgs Ecuador
  19. Federación de medios comunitarios de Colombia
  20. National Family Farm Coalition (USA)
  21. Associação Brasileira de Agroecologia/aba
  22. Les Amis de la Terre Togo
  23. CED-FoE Cameroon
  24. Agroecology for Sustainable Community Economic Development in the Philippines (ACED Philippines)
  25. Coordinadora Nacional Campesina Eloy Alfaro (Ecuador)
  26. SWISSAID Colombia
  27. Australian Food Sovereignty Alliance
  28. AS-PTA (Brasil)
  29. CENTRO ECOLÓGICO (Brasil)
  30. Asociación Nacional de Fomento Agroecológico ANAFAE (Honduras)
  31. Association Tunisienne des Femmes Démocrate ATFD 
  32. ETXALDE (Euskal Herria- Basque Country)
  33. EHNE Bizkaia (Euskal Herria- Basque Country)
  34. AS-PTA (Brasil)
  35. VIDA AC (Argentina)
  36. Environmental Rights Action – Friends of the Earth Nigeria
  37. Terra de Direitos (Brasil)
  38. Comité de integración del Macizo Colombiano CIMA
  39. Patrimonio cultural (Chile)
  40. ROGITAMA (Colombia)
  41. Masifundise (Western cape- S.Africa)
  42. groundWork, Friends of the Earth South Africa
  43. Slow Food Târgu Mure (Romania)
  44. Corporaxion para el desarrollo sustentable CORDES (Ecuador)
  45. MAIS NGO (Italia)
  46. Familias Semilleras (Argentina)
  47. asociación memoria raizal (Colombia)
  48. Semillas autoconvocadas (Argentina)
  49. Fundacion AGRECOL Andes (Bolivia)
  50. Equidad de Género: Ciudadanía, Trabajo y Familia (Mexico)
  51. Movimiento Nacional de salud Laicrimpo (argentina)
  52. Articulación Nacional Campesina (R.Dominicana)
  53. KWPA (Corea S.)
  54. National Fisheries Solidarity (Sri Lanka)
  55. Tinamaste (C. Rica)
  56. ZIMSOFF (Zimbabwe)
  57. Circolo culturale chaikhana (Italy)
  58. NOAH- Friends of the Earth Denmark
  59. COFERSA (Mali)
  60. Cooperativa Impresa Sociale ETS (Italy)
  61. Thm
  62. Asociacion SICRA (Peru)
  63. TALAMH Beo (Ireland)
  64. Community Technology Development Trust (Harare, Zimbabwe)
  65. WhyHunger (US)
  66. Voie démocratique (Maroc)
  67. Helpers of the HolySouls (US)
  68. Indonesia for Global Justice
  69. Participatory Research Action Network-PRAAN (India)
  70. WMW CN Tunisie
  71. Condor’s Hope Ranch (US)
  72. Pakistan Kissan Rabita Committee – PKRC
  73. Slow Food Roma
  74. Rural Initiatives for Community and Ecology Association (Thailand)
  75. Senzaconfine di Aprilia (Italy)
  76. Friends of the Earth Canada
  77. Amigos de la Terra Brasil
  78. Mouvement Africain pour les Droits Environnementaux dans la région de l’Est (MADEE)
  79. Réseau Wassa- Mali
  80. Reseau ferme agroecologique Benkadibougou
  81. Tierra Nativa- Amigos de la Tierra Argentina
  82. CESTA, Amigos de la Tierra El Salvador
  83. Ecore, Honduras
  84. Pesticide Action Network North America
  85. Friends of the Earth US
  86. MPA – Movimento dos Pequenos Agricultores, Brazil
  87. Pro Natura / Friends of the Earth Switzerland
  88. Conscious Kitchen The Hague, Netherlands
  89. CNOP, Coordination Nationale des Organisations Paysannes, Mali
  90. COASP, Mali
  91. Friends of the Earth Cyprus
  92. Bizilur, Euskal Herria
  93. South Indian Coordination Committee of Farmers Movements (SICCFM)
  94. Karnataka State Farmers Association (KRRS), India
  95. Amrita Bhoomi Agroecology School (India)
  96. Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), India
  97. Indian Coordination Committee of Farmers Movements (ICCFM)
  98. COAG (Coordinadora de Organizaciones de Agricultores y Ganaderos)
  99. Save our Seeds, Berlin
  100. Global Aktion (Denmark)
  101. OGM dangers (France)
  102. Custodia de semillas del Quindío (Colombia)
  103. Red Nacional de Semillas Nativas y Criollas (Uruguay)
  104. Unidad de la fuerza Indigena y Campesina (Mexico)
  105. Comnapaz (Mexico)
  106. Asamblea de los Pueblos Indígenas por la Soberanía Alimentaria (Mexico)
  107. Urban Farming Zimbabwe
  108. Li Mestère, Belgium
  109. ASBL, Belgium
  110. Red de Agroecología Uruguay
  111. ECOSUMAC, Peru
  112. L’Or des Graines, France
  113. MSP Graine des Montagnes, France
  114. Gaia’s Voice (South Africa)
  115. Freetree (UK)
  116. ARI (italy)
  117. ALEKA, Euskal Herriko hazi ekoizleen elkartea
  118. Ecor.Network (Italy)
  119. Grananostra (Algerie)
  120. Joint Action for Water (India)
  121. Rural Poor Institute for Land and Human Rights Services, Inc. (Rights, Inc.) (Philippines)
  122. Embrapa, Brazil
  123. az. agr. Prossima Fermata (Italy)
  124. Igitie, Arratiako baserritar agroekologikoak, Euskal Herria
  125. FIPAH, Honduras
  126. Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy (IATP), USA
  127. Réseau Solimence des Amis de Treffort-Cuisiat et du Musée du Revermont, France
  128. Foroambientalsgo (Argentina)
  129. CSA Orobica, Bergamo Italy

University and academic

  1. Gloria Guzman, Pablo de Olavide University
  2. Antonio Ortega Santos, UNIVERSIDAD DE GRANADA
  3. Cecilia Elizondo, ECOSUR/GISAMAC
  4. Isaac de Paz Gonzalez, UABC
  5. Lucia Mantilla, Universidad de Guadalajara
  6. Diana Gallardo, Universidad Veracruzana (Mx)
  7. Alejandro Ortiz, Universidad Veracruzana Intercultural (MX)
  8. Alinne Lopez Cotonieto ,Universidad Veracruzana Intercultural (MX)
  9. Guadalupe Dominguez, Universidad Veracruzana Intercultural (MX)
  10. Roberto Cottadini, UNMdP (Argentina)
  11. Alessandra Corrado, University of Calabria
  12. Carol Kalafatic, University of Massachusetts, Amherst – Resistance Studies Initiative
  13. Barbara Van Dyck, Centre for Agroecology, Water and Resilience
  14. Veronika Sieglin, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
  15. Philip L Bereano, University of Washington (Emeritus)
  16. Kathryn De Master, University of California, Berkeley
  17. Philip Howard, Michigan State University
  18. Dianne Rocheleau, Clark University
  19. Eva Novotny, University of Cambridge (retired)
  20. Ayana Curran-Howes, University of Vermont
  21. Erik Millstone, University of Sussex
  22. Molly Anderson, Middlebury College
  23. Manoel Lesam, universida federal do Paraná
  24. Nina Paula Laranjeira, Instituto Biorregional do Cerrado- IBC
  25. Lorenza Paoloni, Università del Molise
  26. Marciano Toledo Silva, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  27. Gabriel Fernandes, Centro de Tecnologias Alternativas da Zona da Mata CTA-ZM
  28. Ángel Tuninetti, Heñói – Centro de Estudios de Promoción de la Democracia, los Derechos Humanos y la Sostenibilidad Socio-Ambiental
  29. María del Carmen Álvarez Avila,Campus Veracruz, COLPOS
  30. Davide Marino, Università del Molise
  31. Diana Valencia Duarte, University of Exeter